HomeMeetsMIDDLESEX COUNTY MEET

Middlesex Invitational Meet

Saturday 17th July 2021

We would like to say a huge congratulations to our medal winners on the day;

Hannah Barrios – Bronze 50m Back

Joseph Subba – Gold 50m Back, Gold 50m Breast and Gold 50m Free

Adam Carstairs – Bronze 50m Back, Silver 50 Breast and Gold 50m Free

Razvan Lembac – Bronze 50m Back

We would also like to say a huge congratulations to all the swimmers that took part throughout the day, recording a total of 59 personal best times! Fantastic effort by all, keep up the good work!

Hannah Barios, Joshua Barrios, Ali Belhadi, Krish Bhudia, Laila Byron Nour, Adam Carstairs, Jiya Chudasama, Xavier Goulding-Laing, Yana Gudka, Razvan Lembac, Patrick Mihali, Dawid Otulak, Arjan Patel, Arnesh Patel, Lauren Presland, Dylan Roberts, Ayana Smarth, Jhanvi Shah, Aditya Sharma and Joseph Subba

Meet Results

Hannah Barrios ……
Event No. 107 (50m Fly) Course Time – 40.49
Event No. 109 (50m Back) Course Time – 39.63
Event No. 112 (100m IM) Course Time – 01:31.93

Joshua Barrios ……
Event No. 108 (50m Fly) Course Time – 36.37
Event No. 110 (50m Back) Course Time – 37.05
Event No. 113 (100m IM) Course Time – 01:20.58
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Course Time – 41.93
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Course Time – 32.13

Ali Belhadi ……
Event No. 110 (50m Back) Course Time – 51.64
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Course Time – 50.74
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Course Time – 36.68

Krish Bhudia ……
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Course Time – 50.76

Laila Byron Nour ……
Event No. 107 (50m Fly) Course Time – 39.71
Event No. 109 (50m Back) Course Time – 43.55
Event No. 112 (100m IM) Course Time – 01:32.28
Event No. 116 (50m Free) Course Time – 36.80

Adam Carstairs ……
Event No. 108 (50m Fly) (Disqualified)
Event No. 110 (50m Back) Course Time – 39.23
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Course Time – 45.51
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Course Time – 32.86

Jiya Chudasama ……
Event No. 107 (50m Fly) Course Time – 55.27
Event No. 109 (50m Back) Course Time – 47.47
Event No. 112 (100m IM) Course Time – 01:45.78
Event No. 114 (50m Breast) (No Start/Show)
Event No. 116 (50m Free) Course Time – 43.57

Xavier Goulding-Laing ……
Event No. 108 (50m Fly) Course Time – 48.44
Event No. 110 (50m Back) Course Time – 40.34
Event No. 113 (100m IM) Course Time – 01:32.61
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Course Time – 45.38
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Course Time – 33.53

Yana Gudka ……
Event No. 109 (50m Back) Course Time – 45.81
Event No. 114 (50m Breast) Course Time – 47.91

Razvan Lembac ……
Event No. 108 (50m Fly) Course Time – 33.99
Event No. 110 (50m Back) Course Time – 33.21
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Course Time – 37.41
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Course Time – 29.40

Patrick Mihali ……
Event No. 110 (50m Back) Course Time – 38.19
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Course Time – 42.92
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Course Time – 32.08

Dylan Roberts ……
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Short Course Final Time – 59.58
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Short Course Final Time – 45.44

Dawid Otulak ……
Event No. 108 (50m Fly) Short Course Final Time – 35.06
Event No. 110 (50m Back) Short Course Final Time – 35.65
Event No. 113 (100m IM) Short Course Final Time – 01:19.07
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Short Course Final Time – 40.22
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Short Course Final Time – 32.17

Arjan Patel ……
Event No. 108 (50m Fly) Short Course Final Time – 45.64
Event No. 110 (50m Back) Short Course Final Time – 44.80
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Short Course Final Time – 49.46
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Short Course Final Time – 37.30

Arnesh Patel ……
Event No. 108 (50m Fly) Short Course Final Time – 51.37
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Short Course Final Time – 49.47
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Short Course Final Time – 37.07

Lauren Presland ……
Event No. 107 (50m Fly) Short Course Final Time – 36.13
Event No. 109 (50m Back) Short Course Final Time – 38.45
Event No. 112 (100m IM) Short Course Final Time – 01:24.04
Event No. 114 (50m Breast) Short Course Final Time – 44.88
Event No. 116 (50m Free) Short Course Final Time – 31.98

Ayana Samarth ……
Event No. 109 (50m Back) Short Course Final Time – 48.66
Event No. 114 (50m Breast) Short Course Final Time – 51.59
Event No. 116 (50m Free) Short Course Final Time – 41.85

Jhanvi Shah ……
Event No. 114 (50m Breast) Short Course Final Time – 01:02.36
Event No. 116 (50m Free) Short Course Final Time – 53.79

Aditya Sharma ……
Event No. 108 (50m Fly) Short Course Final Time – 35.89
Event No. 110 (50m Back) Short Course Final Time – 41.07
Event No. 113 (100m IM) Short Course Final Time – 01:24.75
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Short Course Final Time – 46.96
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Short Course Final Time – 32.94

Joseph Subba ……
Event No. 110 (50m Back) Short Course Final Time – 42.31
Event No. 113 (100m IM) (Disqualified)
Event No. 115 (50m Breast) Short Course Final Time – 52.44
Event No. 117 (50m Free) Short Course Final Time – 37.92

HARROW SWIMMINGMEET SUMMARY

BHSC made a long awaiting and welcome return to gala swimming on Saturday 17th July at the MCASA Invitational Meet.

Swimmers competed in 50m free, 50m back, 50m fly, 50m breast and 100IM, age group categories 9/10, 11/12 and 13/14. After a year of lockdowns and disruption to training schedules the swimmers came out and gave it there all demonstrating all the hard work they have been putting in over the past few months. The swimmers achieved some fantastic with each of them achieving personal best times on the day!

MEDAL WINNERS

https://www.harrowswim.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/subba-160x160.jpg

COUNTY DEVELOPMENTJOSEPH
SUBBA

Gold 50m Back
Gold 50m Breast
Gold 50m Free
https://www.harrowswim.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/adam-160x160.jpg

REGIONAL AGEADAM
CARSTAIRS

Bronze 50m Back
Silver 50 Breast
Gold 50m Free
https://www.harrowswim.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/hannah-bhsc-002-160x160.jpg

COUNTY DEVELOPMENTHANNAH
BARRIOS

Bronze 50m Back
https://www.harrowswim.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/IMG_5911-002-160x160.jpg

REGIONAL AGERAZVAN
LEMBAC

Bronze 50m Back
https://www.harrowswim.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/swim-2-002.jpg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WOULD YOU LIKE TO JOIN OUR SWIMMING CLUB?

MEET HARROW SWIMMING

The Borough of Harrow SC is a club that puts the needs of the swimmers first. We are a family club predominately run by volunteers, doing our best to provide an environment that allows each and every swimmer to feel special and safe, fulfil their potential and to celebrate that success. Respecting and including all sections of the community.

SUBSCRIBE NOW

Subscribe here to receive news, insights, announcements and learn to swim updates from the club. You can update your preferences or unsubscribe at any time using the relevant links in the emails you will receive from us.


    Harrow Swimming © 2019 All Rights Reserved

    Created & Maintained by Zak Andrawos

    Your Cart

    Cart is empty

    Subtotal
    £0.00
    APPLY
    0
    //